Events

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar

Tags

Day

Time

Reset Filters

Events for April 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Religious School will not meet today

Passover – Day 2

Sunday Morning Minyan

2

Monday Morning Minyan

Monday Evening Minyan

3

Tuesday Morning Minyan

Religious School will not meet today

Teen Event: Passover & Prince of Egypt!

4

Wednesday Morning Minyan

5

Thursday Morning Minyan

6

Friday Morning Minyan

Passover – Day 7

Kabbalat Shabbat Services

7

Shabbat Morning Babysitting

Passover – Day 8

Shabbat Morning Services

8

Religious School will not meet today

Sunday Morning Minyan

Kadima (6th-8th grade) Cooking With Tal – Dessert Special and Chametz Fest

9

Monday Morning Minyan

Monday Evening Minyan

10

Tuesday Morning Minyan

Religious School will not meet today

A Journey to Olam Haba with Beth Huppin

11

Wednesday Morning Minyan

12

Thursday Morning Minyan

13

Friday Morning Minyan

Kabbalat Shabbat Services

14

Shabbat Morning Babysitting

Shabbat Morning Services

15

CBS Teens Volunteer

Religious School will not meet today

Sunday Morning Minyan

16

Monday Morning Minyan

Monday Evening Minyan

17

Tuesday Morning Minyan

A Journey to Olam Haba with Beth Huppin

Tuesday Afternoon Religious School and Prozdor

18

Wednesday Morning Minyan

8th-12th Graders Celebrate Yom Haatzmaut in the most Israeli way!

The Book of Ruth with Rabbi Borodin

19

Thursday Morning Minyan

The Book of Ruth with Rabbi Borodin

Kadima Cereal and Puzzles Night

20

Friday Morning Minyan

Kabbalat Shabbat Services

21

Saturday Morning Prozdor Program

Shabbat Morning Babysitting

Shabbat Morning Services

22

#NWIsraelFest Culminating Event

Yom Ha’atzmaut is Celebrated at Religious School

Kitah Dalet Hosts Religious School Breakfast

23

Monday Morning Minyan

Monday Evening Minyan

24

Tuesday Morning Minyan

A Journey to Olam Haba with Beth Huppin

Tuesday Afternoon Religious School and Prozdor

25

Wednesday Morning Minyan

The Book of Ruth with Rabbi Borodin

26

Thursday Morning Minyan

The Book of Ruth with Rabbi Borodin

27

Friday Morning Minyan

Kabbalat Shabbat Services

28

Saturday Morning Prozdor Program

Shabbat Morning Babysitting

Graduation Shabbat + Youth Minyan

29

Sunday Morning Religious School

Sunday Morning Minyan

Religious School Parent Committee Meeting

30

Monday Morning Minyan

Monday Evening Minyan

1

Tuesday Morning Minyan

Tuesday Afternoon Religious School and Prozdor

Teen Tuesday Evening Learning

2

Wednesday Morning Minyan

The Book of Ruth with Rabbi Borodin

3

Thursday Morning Minyan

The Book of Ruth with Rabbi Borodin

4

Friday Morning Minyan

Kabbalat Shabbat Services

5

Saturday Morning Prozdor Program

Shabbat Morning Babysitting

Shabbat Morning Services

+ Export Events
Contact Ron DeChene

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Scott Cohen

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Debra Jeffs-Grad

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Jennifer Cohen

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Joshua Newman

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Ruth Etzioni

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Dina Tanners

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Carol Benedick

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Robert Hovden

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Andrew Cohen

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Elizabeth Braverman

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Rachel Wachtel

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Shabbas Chefs

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Heidi Piel

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Jill Borodin

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Adam Rubin

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Leah Lemchen

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Program Director

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Marci Greenberg

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Emma Shusterman

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Lauren Fellows

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Marjie Cogan

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Joan Lite-Miller

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Judith Arms

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Leah Rapalee

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Social Action Committee Chair

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Us

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Kevin Coskey

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Stan Zeitz

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Kim Schulze

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Rabbi Elana Zaiman

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact the CBS@50 Committee

×
Contact Shira Orzech

×
Contact Rabbi Rose

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×
Contact Noah Tashbook

First Name

Last Name

Email

Phone

Subject

Message

×